Lake Varese
2 guests · 1 room
Where do you want to go?
Guests and rooms
...
EN | Cambia lingua Wish list find properties near you
Regions Tourist sites Points of interest Deals Last Minute
B&B Day
first weekend of march
The Barter Week
the third week of November
B&B Card
get a minimum 5% discount
Specials Points of interest B&B Europe
FAQ and contacts Disclaimer, Cookie Policy, Privacy
Italiano English Français Deutsch Español

Top 10 best B&Bs, Vacation Rentals, Hotels, and Agriturismos in the area of Lake Varese

Discover our exclusive selection of the best B&Bs, Hotels, Holiday Homes, and Farm House in the Lake Varese area, all chosen for their charm, design, and value. This TOP 10 includes the most booked and appreciated properties of the last year, from the most popular options to hidden gems with the best value-for-money, as indicated by authentic traveler reviews. If you're looking for an unforgettable stay in the Lake Varese area, your ideal experience starts here. Book without commissions and save!
Top 10
 Domus190 Rooms
TopBnB
Guesthouse
Domus190 Rooms
Varese (VA) Area hills
+39
En-suite bathroom
Parking
Free Wifi
82
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 9.1 / 10 Domus190 rooms - Very good (6)
 B&B Villa Adriana
TopBnB
Bed & Breakfast
B&B Villa Adriana
Varese (VA) Area mid-centre
+39
En-suite bathroom
Parking
Free Wifi
80
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 9.4 / 10 B&B Villa Adriana - Very good (29)
 Belsorriso Varese - City Residence - Rooms&Apartments
TopBnB
Guesthouse
Belsorriso Varese - City Residence - Rooms&Apartments
Varese (VA) Area city center
+39
+39
En-suite bathroom
Free Wifi
Air Conditioning
94
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 9.1 / 10 BelSorriso Varese - City Residence - Rooms&Apartments - Very good (38)
 Lilliput B&B
TopBnB
Bed & Breakfast
Lilliput B&B
Varese (VA) Area mid-centre
+39
En-suite bathroom
Kitchenette
Free Wifi
90
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 9.7 / 10 Lilliput B&B - Excellent (5)
 Foresteria Marconi 11
TopBnB
Guesthouse
Foresteria Marconi 11
Bardello (VA) Area mid-centre
+39
Breakfast included
Parking
Free Wifi
60
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 9 / 10 Foresteria Marconi 11 - Very good (19)
 Vistalago
TopBnB
Bed & Breakfast
Vistalago
Oltrona al Lago, Gavirate (VA) Area city center
+39
Breakfast included
Parking
Kitchenette
120
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 9.8 / 10 VistaLago - Excellent (2)
 Villa Helios
TopBnB
Holiday House
Villa Helios
Varese (VA)
3 bedrooms
Entire accommodation
Parking
Kitchenette
150
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 8.6 / 10 Villa Helios - Very good (2)
 Casap17
TopBnB
Bed & Breakfast
Casap17
Varese (VA) Area city center
+39
+39
Pets Allowed
73
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 10 / 10 CasaP17 - Excellent (1)
 Casa Eugenia
TopBnB
Holiday House
Casa Eugenia
Varese (VA) Area city center
+39
1 bedrooms
Entire accommodation
Kitchenette
Free Wifi
100
1 night, 2 guests
 La Suite Del Centro
TopBnB
Holiday House
La Suite Del Centro
Varese (VA) Area city center
+39
1 bedrooms
Entire accommodation
Parking
Kitchenette
200
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 10 / 10 La Suite del Centro - Excellent (17)
Discover all accommodations in the area Lake Varese

The best hosts in the Lake Varese area rated by guests

Varese (VA)

Varese B&B

Very good 9.3 / 10 (69)
Varese (VA)

B&B Villa Adriana

Very good 9.4 / 10 (29)
Varese (VA)

B&B Villa Giuli

Very good 9.1 / 10 (12)
Bardello (VA)

Foresteria Marconi 11

Very good 9 / 10 (19)

The accommodations in the Lake Varese area with the most appreciated breakfasts

Oltrona al Lago, Gavirate (VA)

VistaLago

Excellent 9.8 / 10 (2)
Varese (VA)

B&B Villa Giuli

Very good 9.1 / 10 (12)
Bardello (VA)

Foresteria Marconi 11

Very good 9 / 10 (19)
Varese (VA)

Casa Eugenia

The best rated accommodations in the Lake Varese area for value for money

Varese (VA)

Varese B&B

Very good 9.3 / 10 (69)
Bardello (VA)

Foresteria Marconi 11

Very good 9 / 10 (19)
Varese (VA)

Lilliput B&B

Excellent 9.7 / 10 (5)
Oltrona al Lago, Gavirate (VA)

VistaLago

Excellent 9.8 / 10 (2)