Aci Catena
2 guests · 1 room
Where do you want to go?
Guests and rooms
...
EN | Cambia lingua Wish list find properties near you
Regions Tourist sites Points of interest Deals Last Minute
B&B Day
first weekend of march
The Barter Week
the third week of November
B&B Card
get a minimum 5% discount
Specials Points of interest B&B Europe
FAQ and contacts Disclaimer, Cookie Policy, Privacy
Italiano English Français Deutsch Español

Top 10 best B&Bs, Vacation Rentals, Hotels, and Agriturismos in Aci Catena

Discover our exclusive selection of the best B&Bs, Hotels, Holiday Homes, and Farm House in Aci Catena, all chosen for their charm, design, and value. This TOP 10 includes the most booked and appreciated properties of the last year, from the most popular options to hidden gems with the best value-for-money, as indicated by authentic traveler reviews. If you're looking for an unforgettable stay in Aci Catena, your ideal experience starts here. Book without commissions and save!
Top 10
 Casalotto Inn
TopBnB
Bed & Breakfast
Casalotto Inn
Aci Sant'Antonio (CT) - far 1 Km from Aci Catena
+39
+39
+39
En-suite bathroom
Breakfast included
Parking
€
60
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 9.1 / 10 Casalotto Inn - Very good (24)
 B&B Al San Biagio ***
TopBnB
Bed & Breakfast
B&B Al San Biagio ***
Acireale (CT) - far 2 Km from Aci Catena
+39
+39
En-suite bathroom
Breakfast included
Air Conditioning
€
80
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 9.3 / 10 B&B Al San Biagio *** - Very good (18)
 Le Cupole Di Aci
TopBnB
Holiday House
Le Cupole Di Aci
Acireale (CT) - far 2 Km from Aci Catena
1 bedrooms
Entire accommodation
Free Wifi
Air Conditioning
€
92
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 10 / 10 Le Cupole di Aci - Excellent (13)
 Fermata Cappuccini
TopBnB
Apartment
Fermata Cappuccini
Acireale (CT) - far 2 Km from Aci Catena
+39
3 bedrooms
En-suite bathroom
Kitchenette
Free Wifi
€
60
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 8.9 / 10 Fermata Cappuccini - Very good (9)
 Dimora Rote
TopBnB
Apartment
Dimora Rote
Acireale (CT) - far 2 Km from Aci Catena
+39
2 bedrooms
Entire accommodation
Parking
Kitchenette
€
79
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 10 / 10 Dimora Rote - Excellent (13)
 Casa Delle Foglie
TopBnB
Holiday House
Casa Delle Foglie
San Giovanni La Punta (CT) - far 4 Km from Aci Catena
+39
+39
4 bedrooms
Entire accommodation
Parking
Kitchenette
€
153
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 10 / 10 Casa delle Foglie - Excellent (3)
 Casa Velardi
TopBnB
Apartment
Casa Velardi
Viagrande (CT) - far 4 Km from Aci Catena
+39
3 bedrooms
En-suite bathroom
Kitchenette
Free Wifi
€
65
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 9.8 / 10 Casa Velardi - Excellent (26)
 Il Cavalluccio Marino Fronte Mare
TopBnB
Guesthouse
Il Cavalluccio Marino Fronte Mare
Acireale (CT) - far 4 Km from Aci Catena
+39
En-suite bathroom
Free Wifi
Air Conditioning
€
70
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 8.5 / 10 Il Cavalluccio Marino Fronte Mare - Very good (67)
 B&B Epos
TopBnB
Bed & Breakfast
B&B Epos
Aci Trezza, Aci Castello (CT) - far 5 Km from Aci Catena
+39
En-suite bathroom
Breakfast included
Free Wifi
€
80
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 9.6 / 10 B&B Epos - Excellent (48)
 B&B Casa Di Antonio Etna Vacanze
TopBnB
Bed & Breakfast
B&B Casa Di Antonio Etna Vacanze
Trecastagni (CT) - far 5 Km from Aci Catena
+39
En-suite bathroom
Breakfast included
Parking
€
60
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 9 / 10 B&B Casa di Antonio Etna Vacanze - Very good (1)
Discover all accommodations in Aci Catena

The best hosts in Aci Catena rated by guests

Aci Trezza, Aci Castello (CT)

B&B Epos

Excellent 9.6 / 10 (48)
Aci Trezza, Aci Castello (CT)

La Scivola Rooms

Excellent 9.5 / 10 (144)
Viagrande (CT)

Casa Velardi

Excellent 9.8 / 10 (26)
Acireale (CT)

B&B Al San Biagio ***

Very good 9.3 / 10 (18)

The accommodations in Aci Catena with the most appreciated breakfasts

Aci Trezza, Aci Castello (CT)

B&B Epos

Excellent 9.6 / 10 (48)
Acireale (CT)

B&B Al San Biagio ***

Very good 9.3 / 10 (18)
Trecastagni (CT)

B&B Casa di Antonio Etna …

Very good 9 / 10 (1)
Aci Sant'Antonio (CT)

Casalotto Inn

Very good 9.1 / 10 (24)

The best rated accommodations in Aci Catena for value for money

Viagrande (CT)

Casa Velardi

Excellent 9.8 / 10 (26)
Aci Trezza, Aci Castello (CT)

La Scivola Rooms

Excellent 9.5 / 10 (144)
Aci Trezza, Aci Castello (CT)

B&B Epos

Excellent 9.6 / 10 (48)
San Giovanni La Punta (CT)

Casa delle Foglie

Excellent 10 / 10 (3)