Museum of the Cathedral
2 guests · 1 room
Where do you want to go?
Guests and rooms
...
EN | Cambia lingua Wish list find properties near you
Regions Tourist sites Points of interest Deals Last Minute
B&B Day
first weekend of march
The Barter Week
the third week of November
B&B Card
get a minimum 5% discount
Specials Points of interest B&B Europe
FAQ and contacts Disclaimer, Cookie Policy, Privacy
Italiano English Français Deutsch Español

Top 10 best B&Bs, Vacation Rentals, Hotels, and Agriturismos near Museum of the Cathedral

Discover our exclusive selection of the best B&Bs, Hotels, Holiday Homes, and Farm House near Museum of the Cathedral, all chosen for their charm, design, and value. This TOP 10 includes the most booked and appreciated properties of the last year, from the most popular options to hidden gems with the best value-for-money, as indicated by authentic traveler reviews. If you're looking for an unforgettable stay near Museum of the Cathedral, your ideal experience starts here. Book without commissions and save!
Top 10
 Alloggi Voltapaletto
TopBnB
Guesthouse
Alloggi Voltapaletto
Ferrara (FE) - far 227 Mt from Museum of the Cathedral
+39
+39
En-suite bathroom
Kitchenette
Free Wifi
€
50
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 9.4 / 10 Alloggi Voltapaletto - Very good (3)
 B&B Le Campane
TopBnB
Bed & Breakfast
B&B Le Campane
Ferrara (FE) - far 276 Mt from Museum of the Cathedral
+39
En-suite bathroom
Breakfast included
Parking
€
85
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 9.6 / 10 B&B Le Campane - Excellent (109)
 Il Giardinetto Rooms
TopBnB
Guesthouse
Il Giardinetto Rooms
Ferrara (FE) - far 399 Mt from Museum of the Cathedral
+39
En-suite bathroom
Free Wifi
Air Conditioning
€
95
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 9.5 / 10 Il Giardinetto Rooms - Excellent (35)
 Malagigi Guest House
TopBnB
Bed & Breakfast
Malagigi Guest House
Ferrara (FE) - far 438 Mt from Museum of the Cathedral
+39
+39
En-suite bathroom
Breakfast included
Kitchenette
€
128
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 9.7 / 10 Malagigi Guest House - Excellent (100)
 Ferrara Rooms
TopBnB
Ferrara Rooms
Ferrara (FE) - far 444 Mt from Museum of the Cathedral
+39
+39
En-suite bathroom
Breakfast included
Kitchenette
€
100
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 9 / 10 Ferrara Rooms - Very good (98)
 Al Saraceno Antica Dimora
TopBnB
Guesthouse
Al Saraceno Antica Dimora
Ferrara (FE) - far 457 Mt from Museum of the Cathedral
+39
En-suite bathroom
Free Wifi
Air Conditioning
€
90
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 9.5 / 10 Al Saraceno Antica Dimora - Excellent (22)
 B&B Avogli Trotti
TopBnB
Bed & Breakfast
B&B Avogli Trotti
Ferrara (FE) - far 493 Mt from Museum of the Cathedral
+39
+39
En-suite bathroom
Breakfast included
Free Wifi
€
90
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 9.7 / 10 B&B Avogli Trotti - Excellent (17)
 Green Rooms
TopBnB
Guesthouse
Green Rooms
Ferrara (FE) - far 572 Mt from Museum of the Cathedral
En-suite bathroom
Kitchenette
Free Wifi
€
61
1 night, 2 guests
Excellent 9.5 / 10 Green Rooms - Excellent (33)
 Low Cost Ferrara
TopBnB
Guesthouse
Low Cost Ferrara
Ferrara (FE) - far 650 Mt from Museum of the Cathedral
+39
Free Wifi
Heating
Pets Allowed
€
47
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 8.6 / 10 Low Cost Ferrara - Very good (62)
 Guest House Delizia Estense
TopBnB
Bed & Breakfast
Guest House Delizia Estense
Ferrara (FE) - far 772 Mt from Museum of the Cathedral
+39
En-suite bathroom
Breakfast included
Kitchenette
€
80
1 night, 2 guests
Very good 9.3 / 10 Guest House Delizia Estense - Very good (92)
Discover all accommodations near Museum of the Cathedral

The best hosts near Museum of the Cathedral rated by guests

Ferrara (FE)

B&B Le Campane

Excellent 9.6 / 10 (109)
Ferrara (FE)

Malagigi Guest House

Excellent 9.7 / 10 (100)
Ferrara (FE)

Ada

Excellent 9.6 / 10 (70)
Ferrara (FE)

Guest House Delizia Esten…

Very good 9.3 / 10 (92)

The accommodations near Museum of the Cathedral with the most appreciated breakfasts

Ferrara (FE)

Malagigi Guest House

Excellent 9.7 / 10 (100)
Ferrara (FE)

Ada

Excellent 9.6 / 10 (70)
Ferrara (FE)

B&B Le Campane

Excellent 9.6 / 10 (109)
Porotto, Ferrara (FE)

Agriturismo Alla Casella

Excellent 9.5 / 10 (8)

The best rated accommodations near Museum of the Cathedral for value for money

Ferrara (FE)

Malagigi Guest House

Excellent 9.7 / 10 (100)
Ferrara (FE)

Ada

Excellent 9.6 / 10 (70)
Ferrara (FE)

B&B Piazza Nova Guest Hou…

Excellent 9.9 / 10 (12)
Ferrara (FE)

B&B Le Campane

Excellent 9.6 / 10 (109)